Mindfluence was created to bring together true visionaries with innovative solution providers. Our exclusive conference joins together invitational only C-Suite and Executive Teams with the best Solution Providers that lead and are always up to date. We provide a dynamic meeting space for you to learn about emerging issues with respected professionals who can help you establish best practices for improvement.
Mindfluence was created to bring together true visionaries with innovative solution providers. Our exclusive conference joins together invitational only C-Suite and Executive Teams with the best Solution Providers that lead and are always up to date. We provide a dynamic meeting space for you to learn about emerging issues with respected professionals who can help you establish best practices for improvement.

UPCOMING SERIES

CYBERSECURITY

CISO Leadership Forum

The W Hotel

December 5-6, 2019 | Austin, TX

Become a PartnerBecome a Partner
Become a DelegateBecome a Delegate
Feature Highlight:

Welcome Cocktail Reception
Gala Dinner
Panel Discussions
1:1 Meetings

Feature Topic:

C-Level Leadership and Innovation
Emerging Technologies: AI, IoT and OT, Smart Machines
IT Security Risk, Compliance and Automation
Modernizing Infrastructure

Feature Highlight:

Welcome Cocktail Reception
Gala Dinner
Panel Discussions
1:1 Meetings

Feature Topic:

C-Level Leadership and Innovation
Emerging Technologies: AI, IoT and OT, Smart Machines
IT Security Risk, Compliance and Automation
Modernizing Infrastructure

MEET OUR DELEGATES

Sharon Hagi20190909074421

Sharon Hagi

CSO
Silicon Labs
Marc Crudgington20190922163023

Marc Crudgington

CISO; SVP Information Security
Woodforest National Bank
Paul Freund20191002062722

Paul Freund

Director, IT Security
Wesco Aircraft
Suresh Chakravarthi20191002062943

Suresh Chakravarthi

Information Technology Head / Managing Director
BNY Mellon
Sarah Morgan20191009194129

Sarah Morgan

Data Security Engineer
Whole Foods
Tony Giannino20191114111742

Tony Giannino

Senior Manager-Information Security
Allstate
Bhavesh Advani20191115083016

Bhavesh Advani

VP, Cybersecurity and Technology Infrastructure Audit
Fidelity Investments
Carmen Garibi20191115083544

Carmen Garibi

Oil and Gas Head for Industrial Cyber and Digital Security
Siemens Gas and Power
Lewis Wynn20191120221757

Lewis Wynn

Director of Technical Support
Austin ISD
Edward Contreras20191120222059

Edward Contreras

EVP and CISO
Frost Bank
Adam Traylor20191120222708

Adam Traylor

Head of Cyber Security
Marathon Oil
Chris Casey20191120222842

Chris Casey

Director of Infrastructure Operations
CSAT Solutions
Sesh Vaidyula20191120223349

Sesh Vaidyula

Practice Head, CRS | RCA
America’s Geo Wipro Technologies
Ted Sherrill20191203192905

Ted Sherrill

Director of Security & Regulatory Solutions
Ted Sherrill is the Senior Director of Security & Regulatory Solutions at Oracle. He has been with Oracle 25 years assisting organizations with minimizing the impact to the organization from security incidents and regulations through cyber resilience. He leverages compliance frameworks along with security best practices to aid organizations with their compliance and remediation activities. He has spoken at numerous national and international security and compliance conferences. Ted utilizes his financial and information systems background to enable organization’s operational objectives while considering remediation and compliance objectives. He has extensive experience with many of the compliance regulations as well as the supporting compliance frameworks. Prior to Oracle, Ted performed financial and IT audits.

MINDFLUENCE SERIES 2019-2020

CISO Leadership Forum – Austin20190429235201
CISO Leadership Forum – Napa20181001214715
CISO Leadership Forum – Boston20181003214952
CISO Leadership Forum – Lake Geneva20181002214831
CISO Leadership Forum – Newport Beach20190429233725

THANKS TO OUR PARTNERS

Be the first to hear about everything happening at Mindfluence.